Visa 2017-08-31T14:17:43+00:00

ENTRY VISAS

If your country of nationality appears on the list below, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the UAE. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-day visit visa. This can be extended for an additional 30 days at an additional charge.

Andorra | Australia | Austria | Belgium | Brunei | Canada | Denmark | Finland | France | Germany | Greece | Hong Kong | Iceland | Ireland | Italy | Japan | Liechtenstein | Luxembourg | Malaysia | Monaco | Netherlands | New Zealand | Norway | Portugal | San Marino | Singapore | South Korea | Spain | Sweden | Switzerland |  The Vatican | United Kingdom | United States of America

GCC residents can also visit Dubai without applying in advance for a visa.

For all other citizens please check with the nearest UAE embassy for the latest information or contact the Dubai Naturalization & Residency administration department. A visa must be obtained prior to arrival in the UAE. Please click here for more details. All visas are subject to revision by the UAE government.

APPLY FOR YOUR UAE VISA through Cozmo Travel  (helpdesk@cozmotravel.com)

Visa type: Tourist

Validity: 30 days (from the day of arrival)

Visa charges: AED400 (USD108)

Processing Time: 4-5 Business days

Passport Copy: The copy should be clear and preferably in color, both first and last pages. The passport must be valid for a minimum of six months from the date of application. Photograph: One clear passport size color photograph with white background.

Note: Additional documents may be required by the UAE immigration authorities whom we will communicate to you through the email ID provided by you.

All visas will be issued online eVisas and will email to you.